Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moscow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moscow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moscow with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,3162,682
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3382,074
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3332,071
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,0711,908
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,4778,375
AzulArgentina 13,7448,540
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8038,577
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6097,835
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,5607,805
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4657,746
AmberleyAustralia 14,0668,740
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8861,172
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,1061,309
AimoresBrazil 11,1096,903
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,2936,396
AltamiraBrazil 10,2916,395
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,0016,836
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,6247,223
ApodiBrazil 9,6305,984
AracajuBrazil 10,0776,262
AracuaiBrazil 10,9276,790
AragarcasBrazil 11,4557,118
AraxaBrazil 11,4657,125
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,8456,118
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2085,101
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1765,080
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2063,857
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0333,749
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0182,497
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2254,490
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4694,641
AbecheChad 4,8853,036
AntofagastaChile 13,2638,242
AricaChile 12,8037,956
AltaiChina 3,5022,176
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4717,128
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,3937,080
AraucaColombia 10,4776,511
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,2985,778
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,2645,757
AzuaDominican Republic 9,4065,845
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8061,744
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9161,812
AswanEgypt 3,5652,216
AsyutEgypt 3,2462,017
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,8886,766
AsmaraEritrea 4,5102,803
AssabEritrea 4,7762,968
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2113,238
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,5841,606
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8899,252
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0766,883
AccraGhana 6,5054,042
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,8711,163
AthensGreece 2,2381,390
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,2641,407
AasiaatGreenland 4,4162,744
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9642,463
AputiteqGreenland 3,6672,279
AkureyriIceland 3,0951,923
AgraIndia 4,5252,812
AhmedabadIndia 4,6302,877
AkolaIndia 5,0823,158
AllahabadIndia 4,8903,039
AmritsarIndia 3,9422,450
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,3826,452
AbadanIran 2,9531,835
ArakIran 2,5941,612
AlbengaItaly 2,4561,526
AlgheroItaly 2,7181,689
AmendolaItaly 2,2421,394
AnconaItaly 2,1821,356
ArezzoItaly 2,2881,422
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,7144,172
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,6794,150
AbashiriJapan 6,9684,330
AburatsuJapan 7,3744,583
AikawaJapan 7,1894,467
AjiroJapan 7,4994,660
AkitaJapan 7,1384,436
AkuneJapan 7,2644,514
AomoriJapan 7,0754,397
AsahikawaJapan 6,8984,287
AsosanJapan 7,2404,499
AmmanJordan 2,6551,650
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,1091,932
AinaziLatvia 835519
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,8934,905
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9524,941
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3515,189
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6604,760
AtarMauritania 5,7213,555
AgalegaMauritius 7,5714,705
AcapulcoMexico 11,0136,844
AayanbulagMongolia 4,1752,594
AltaiMongolia 4,0922,543
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,4992,795
AgadirMorocco 4,6262,875
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,1411,330
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,49310,249
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,44110,217
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,34910,159
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,22310,081
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,54810,283
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,55310,286
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,21110,074
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,19810,066
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,19610,064
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,19610,064
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,19610,064
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,19610,064
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,8726,756
AgadezNiger 4,9933,102
AsuncionParaguay 12,6277,846
ArequipaPeru 12,6977,890
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,9584,945
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,45110,223
AradRomania 1,560970
AjanRussia 5,6423,506
AldanRussia 4,9063,049
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 965600
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,3781,478
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2733,898
AnadyrRussia 6,1793,840
ArkhangelskRussia 977607
ArmavirRussia 1,231765
AstrakhanRussia 1,283797
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,7089,139
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,5162,185
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4462,141
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,4122,120
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,6472,266
Abu HamedSudan 4,0522,518
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8022,984
AqiqSudan 4,1812,598
ArbaatSudan 4,0032,488
AromaSudan 4,4502,765
AtbaraSudan 4,2512,642
Abu KamalSyria 2,3951,488
AleppoSyria 2,1851,358
AranyaprathetThailand 7,1944,471
AtakpameTogo 6,2463,881
AdanaTurkey 2,1031,307
AfyonTurkey 1,9711,225
AnkaraTurkey 1,8001,119
AntalyaTurkey 2,1721,349
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,5101,560
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4131,499
AberporthUk 2,7451,706
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,6991,678
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,292803
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,075668
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7572,335
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,7512,331
ArtigasUruguay 13,0078,082
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,8225,482
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0254,987
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4535,253
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4015,842
Ada, MnUsa 7,8244,862
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8324,867
Aiken, ScUsa 8,5125,290
Akron, OhUsa 7,8254,863
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0845,645
Albany, GaUsa 8,7985,467
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,3094,542
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0364,994
Albion, NeUsa 8,3625,196
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3575,815
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2115,102
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1595,070
Algona, IaUsa 8,1235,048
Alice, TxUsa 9,7916,084
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5784,709
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5115,289
Alma, MiUsa 7,7784,833
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5224,674
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7506,059
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1815,705
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3394,561
Amite, LaUsa 9,2115,724
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9894,343
Anderson, InUsa 8,1095,039
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4625,258
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5714,705
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8324,867
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6484,752
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,0665,634
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,1885,709
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,3995,220
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6204,735
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5445,309
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5085,287
Athens, GaUsa 8,5775,330
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,6565,379
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6484,752
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2674,516
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4965,279
Augusta, GaUsa 8,5715,326
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2355,117
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9964,969
Austin, TxUsa 9,5445,931
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,3661,470
AndizanUzbekistan 3,0191,876
AcariguaVenezuela 10,1566,311
AdenYemen 4,8242,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -