Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moscow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moscow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moscow with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,2732,034
BustAfghanistan 3,4082,118
BatnaAlgeria 3,2482,018
BecharAlgeria 4,1012,549
BejaiaAlgeria 3,2312,008
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,2192,622
BiskraAlgeria 3,3642,091
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,9412,449
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5769,679
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,4909,626
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,5089,637
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,8179,208
ByrdAntarctica 17,21010,695
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,0458,728
BarilocheArgentina 14,7779,183
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,4828,378
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8498,606
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0718,744
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3227,036
BrestBelarus 998620
BrusselsBelgium 2,2561,402
Belize CityBelize 10,4216,476
BeninBenin 6,3173,925
BohiconBenin 6,2473,882
BermudaBermuda 7,7854,837
BageBrazil 12,9438,043
BambuiBrazil 11,4487,114
BarbacenaBrazil 11,4307,103
BarbalhaBrazil 9,8766,137
BarcelosBrazil 10,7546,682
BarraBrazil 10,4596,499
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,0726,259
BarreirasBrazil 10,6696,630
BelémBrazil 9,8976,150
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,3207,034
BelterraBrazil 10,4106,469
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,3336,421
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4927,763
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,6766,634
BrasiliaBrazil 11,1816,948
BrevesBrazil 10,0446,241
BurgasBulgaria 1,6521,026
BurundiBurundi 6,6214,114
BatouriCameroon 6,0753,775
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6804,151
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1585,070
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0873,782
Banff, AbCanada 7,8604,884
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1824,463
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,6253,495
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9024,910
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3794,585
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8244,862
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1814,462
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8114,854
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6204,735
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6474,752
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8663,024
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0705,015
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2993,914
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6694,765
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8993,666
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,9673,708
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,2273,248
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,1619,421
BeijingChina 5,7823,593
BarranquillaColombia 10,3516,432
Benito SalasColombia 11,1326,918
BogotáColombia 10,9016,774
BrnoCzech Republic 1,591989
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9213,679
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4143,986
BaniDominican Republic 9,4015,842
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,4515,873
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,3175,789
BahariyaEgypt 3,1361,949
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0201,877
BiarritzFrance 3,0821,915
BordeauxFrance 2,9331,823
BrestFrance 2,9331,823
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5649,672
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5629,670
BitamGabon 6,4193,989
BanjulGambia 6,5834,091
BerlinGermany 1,6181,006
BrockenGermany 1,8161,128
BokeGuinea 6,7224,177
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6764,149
BudapestHungary 1,575979
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,570976
BangaloreIndia 5,8673,646
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4373,379
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6043,482
BikanerIndia 4,1922,605
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4585,877
BabolsarIran 2,4081,496
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5192,186
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,2261,383
Bandar LengehIran 3,5412,201
BirjandIran 3,0491,895
BushehrIran 3,1661,967
BaghdadIraq 2,5641,594
BasraIraq 2,9211,815
BelmulletIreland 2,9801,852
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,9031,804
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2261,383
BergamoItaly 2,2441,394
BolognaItaly 2,2351,389
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,0911,299
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,4101,498
BrindisiItaly 2,2131,375
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,3783,964
BouakeIvory Coast 6,5204,052
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,7381,702
BeirutLebanon 2,4541,525
BenghaziLibya 2,9651,842
BirzaiLithuania 798496
BitolaMacedonia 2,0241,258
BlantyreMalawi 7,9564,944
BvumbweMalawi 7,9824,960
BintuluMalaysia 8,8075,473
BamakoMali 6,1893,846
Bko-SMali 6,1953,850
BougounMali 6,2803,903
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,2053,234
BaitagMongolia 3,8152,371
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7722,344
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,5152,806
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,0913,164
BayandelgerMongolia 5,1073,173
BayankhongorMongolia 4,3802,722
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,9453,073
BulganMongolia 4,3742,718
BhamawMyanmar 5,9143,675
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,58010,303
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,53710,276
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,58210,304
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,50710,258
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,49510,250
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,7366,671
BilmaNiger 4,6202,871
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,4323,376
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,2261,383
BergenNorway 1,9421,207
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,9411,206
BjornoyaNorway 2,2281,385
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,7501,087
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7311,076
BadinPakistan 4,2962,670
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0082,491
BalakotPakistan 3,6132,245
BarkhanPakistan 3,8292,380
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,8026,712
BascoPhilippines 7,7914,842
BialystokPoland 979609
BejaPortugal 3,8852,414
BragancaPortugal 3,5242,190
BistritaRomania 1,321821
BucharestRomania 1,499932
BajkitRussia 3,3292,069
BarabinskRussia 2,5201,566
BarnaulRussia 2,9121,809
BerezovoRussia 1,7561,091
BiserRussia 1,308813
BlagovescenskRussia 5,6053,483
BogdarinRussia 4,5822,847
BogucanyRussia 3,5042,177
BomnakRussia 5,3443,321
BorRussia 3,0061,868
BorzjaRussia 5,0103,113
BratskRussia 3,8352,383
BelgradeSerbia 1,7201,069
BoSierra Leone 6,8434,252
BontheSierra Leone 6,9234,302
BratislavaSlovakia 1,6321,014
BerberaSomalia 5,0903,163
BusanSouth Korea 6,9304,306
BadajozSpain 3,7532,332
BarcelonaSpain 3,0261,880
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,2912,045
BabanusaSudan 5,0213,120
BaselSwitzerland 2,2431,394
BernSwitzerland 2,2891,423
BangkokThailand 7,0734,395
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,0584,386
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6564,136
BizerteTunisia 2,9291,820
BalikesirTurkey 1,9391,205
BursaTurkey 1,8501,149
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,7311,697
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,7671,719
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,7351,700
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,7351,700
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,5511,585
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,6431,642
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,5351,575
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6285,983
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4805,891
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7724,830
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8333,625
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8343,626
Batesville, MsUsa 8,8645,508
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,2665,758
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6135,352
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1095,039
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2434,501
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7406,052
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1505,064
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4045,844
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,9364,310
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1114,419
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3453,943
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6874,156
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7304,804
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2795,145
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4594,635
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,7685,449
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4055,844
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9644,949
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,1305,052
Blackville, ScUsa 8,5405,307
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2175,106
Blakely, GaUsa 8,9415,556
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4544,632
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6355,987
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6925,401
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7395,431
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5064,665
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,2124,482
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7424,811
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4005,220
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4095,225
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5075,908
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,4224,612
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8255,484
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2945,154
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4554,633
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9894,964
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5315,301
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,0635,632
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9816,202
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4865,273
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7516,060
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,9544,943
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9034,911
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5154,670
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2595,753
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,1795,082
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2375,118
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1234,426
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7455,434
BajsunUzbekistan 2,9391,826
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,8326,110
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,1126,284
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4775,268
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4925,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -