Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moscow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moscow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moscow with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2622,027
ChlefAlgeria 3,4852,165
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,1841,979
CeresArgentina 13,2938,261
ChamicalArgentina 13,6028,452
ChepesArgentina 13,7038,515
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,9049,262
ConcordiaArgentina 13,1758,187
CórdobaArgentina 13,5558,423
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,5608,426
CorrientesArgentina 12,8888,009
CairnsAustralia 12,6817,880
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4899,004
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4567,119
CedunaAustralia 13,2738,248
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5588,425
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6947,888
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9648,677
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2587,617
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3208,898
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9488,046
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7603,580
CharnocksBarbados 9,2455,745
CotonouBenin 6,3173,925
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,2376,983
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,4877,138
CabroboBrazil 9,9896,207
CaceresBrazil 11,8067,337
CaetiteBrazil 10,7006,649
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,6616,004
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,0137,465
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,1987,580
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6737,254
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9126,159
CanavieirasBrazil 10,6326,607
CaparaoBrazil 11,2516,992
CapinopolisBrazil 11,5457,174
CaratingaBrazil 11,2026,961
CaravelasBrazil 10,8416,737
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,7896,704
CarolinaBrazil 10,3776,448
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,1217,532
CataguasesBrazil 11,3807,072
CatalaoBrazil 11,4017,085
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7307,289
CaxiasBrazil 9,8956,149
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,5827,818
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,4875,895
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,4297,102
ChapecoBrazil 12,4857,758
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,3837,074
CipoBrazil 10,1796,326
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,5736,570
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2086,965
CordeiroBrazil 11,4207,096
CorrentinaBrazil 10,7766,696
CorumbaBrazil 12,0687,499
CoximBrazil 11,8477,362
CrateusBrazil 9,7596,064
CuiabaBrazil 11,6647,248
CuritibaBrazil 12,1347,540
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8394,871
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,7993,604
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1465,062
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8423,009
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9023,046
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5493,448
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9343,687
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0905,027
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9864,963
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5833,470
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1025,034
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7214,177
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4934,035
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4854,030
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4814,027
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1075,038
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5354,061
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0423,755
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5314,058
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9253,682
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5734,084
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9623,705
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8152,992
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4134,607
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1054,415
Comox, BcCanada 8,1675,075
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2583,889
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7553,576
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6854,776
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0344,992
ChicoChile 15,2089,451
ChillanChile 14,4738,993
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,5519,042
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,5988,450
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2239,460
Curico-General FreireChile 14,2918,881
ChangchunChina 5,9913,723
ChangduChina 5,3163,304
ChangshaChina 6,5404,064
ChengduChina 5,7803,592
ChongqingChina 6,0413,754
Camilo DazaColombia 10,5006,525
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9931,239
CamagueyCuba 9,5205,916
CasablancaCuba 9,5775,951
ChebCzech Republic 1,7951,116
CopenhagenDenmark 1,561970
CabreraDominican Republic 9,2485,747
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,3635,818
CotuiDominican Republic 9,3105,785
CanarEcuador 11,8667,374
CairoEgypt 2,9021,803
CaenFrance 2,6431,643
ChateaurouxFrance 2,6491,646
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,5625,942
CocobeachGabon 6,5974,099
CologneGermany 2,0841,295
ChiosGreece 2,1211,318
CorfuGreece 2,2231,382
ConakryGuinea 6,7874,217
CatacamasHonduras 10,5646,564
CholutecaHonduras 10,7816,699
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9943,725
CherrapunjiIndia 5,4943,414
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,4943,414
ChahbaharIran 3,8732,407
ClaremorrisIreland 2,9411,828
ClonesIreland 2,8131,748
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,8891,795
CorkIreland 2,9971,862
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,9991,864
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,7931,735
CameriItaly 2,3151,439
CampobassoItaly 2,2941,426
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,6981,677
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,7801,728
Cape FrascaItaly 2,7831,729
Cape MeleItaly 2,4601,529
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,4001,491
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,6461,644
CerviaItaly 2,2021,368
CiampinoItaly 2,3831,481
Cimone MountainItaly 2,2951,426
Cisa PassItaly 2,3181,441
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,4051,494
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,0371,266
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,7171,688
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4081,497
ChibaJapan 7,5044,663
ChichibuJapan 7,4144,607
ChichijimaJapan 8,3915,214
ChoshiJapan 7,5324,680
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4031,493
ChilekaMalawi 7,9564,944
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7724,830
ChitipaMalawi 7,2984,535
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0126,222
ComitanMexico 10,7306,668
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,7816,700
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,0633,146
ChoirMongolia 4,8112,989
CasablancaMorocco 4,2392,634
ChindeMozambique 8,2765,143
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,6104,108
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,8709,862
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,43210,211
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,59410,311
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,57710,301
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,57510,300
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,56810,295
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,40210,192
CondegaNicaragua 10,7386,673
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,0484,380
ChejuNorth Korea 6,9214,301
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,6174,112
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,7754,210
ChhorPakistan 4,2522,642
ChitralPakistan 3,3992,112
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,4657,746
ConcepcionParaguay 12,4517,737
CajamarcaPeru 12,2707,625
ChachapoyasPeru 12,1467,548
ChiclayoPeru 12,3177,654
ChimbotePeru 12,4607,743
CuzcoPeru 12,4667,746
CzestochowaPoland 1,346836
CoimbraPortugal 3,7472,329
CalafatRomania 1,6791,043
CeahlauRomania 1,266787
ClujRomania 1,398868
ConstantaRomania 1,440895
CraiovaRomania 1,608999
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,4642,153
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,2851,420
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,6212,872
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8203,616
Cape UelenRussia 6,2563,888
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,4253,992
CaraRussia 4,6722,903
Cerdyn’Russia 1,215755
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,2933,289
ChitaRussia 4,7242,936
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,7282,938
CokurdahRussia 4,9243,060
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,0023,108
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1486,306
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,2463,882
CaceresSpain 3,6772,285
CadizSpain 3,9092,429
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5672,217
CordobaSpain 3,7152,308
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5824,090
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,9714,332
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2694,517
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5154,048
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4634,016
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1334,432
ChumphonThailand 7,2914,531
CanakkaleTurkey 1,9301,199
CorumTurkey 1,7111,063
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,6691,659
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,9351,824
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7081,683
CernovcyUkraine 1,150715
ChernigovUkraine 641399
CarrascoUruguay 13,3578,300
ColoniaUruguay 13,4298,345
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,1345,676
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5335,303
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7584,821
Camden, ScUsa 8,4665,261
Canton, NyUsa 7,1594,449
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2275,113
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0845,024
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6694,144
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3375,181
Casper, WyUsa 8,5275,299
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4385,244
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7484,815
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1815,084
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0875,025
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,5255,297
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,5255,298
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0765,018
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,3465,186
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9544,943
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9304,928
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,5575,317
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0684,392
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1334,433
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3465,187
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8015,469
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6645,384
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0074,975
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9934,967
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1865,708
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8424,873
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5815,332
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1445,061
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1285,051
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0174,982
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3595,195
Clark, SdUsa 8,0585,007
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9065,534
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4435,246
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1025,656
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7974,845
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0745,017
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,5324,680
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8744,893
College Park, MdUsa 7,8044,849
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9055,533
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4745,266
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,4765,267
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1765,081
Columbus, InUsa 8,2065,099
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7625,445
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9764,956
Conception, MoUsa 8,4605,257
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5995,344
Conway, ArUsa 8,8475,497
Conway, ScUsa 8,3715,202
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3424,562
Corning, ArUsa 8,7075,410
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1584,448
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7946,086
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3145,788
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4354,620
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7085,411
Covington, LaUsa 9,1625,693
Covington, TnUsa 8,6665,385
Crete, NeUsa 8,4305,238
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2725,141
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,1351,326
CimbajUzbekistan 2,1351,326
CaracasVenezuela 9,9286,169
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,9466,181
CoroVenezuela 10,0076,219
ChipataZambia 7,7294,803
ChomaZambia 8,1415,059
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4685,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -