Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moscow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moscow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moscow with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,1902,603
DjelfaAlgeria 3,5102,181
DavisAntarctica 14,2198,836
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8557,367
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3517,054
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3225,793
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1968,821
DhakaBangladesh 5,5663,459
D’UccleBelgium 2,2561,402
DiamantinaBrazil 11,1466,926
DiamantinoBrazil 11,5807,196
DouradosBrazil 12,1857,572
DoualaCameroon 6,2753,899
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8803,654
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5024,662
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4474,628
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2634,513
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9523,699
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0253,122
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6964,161
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4024,600
DuianChina 4,9523,077
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0251,258
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9473,074
DajabonDominican Republic 9,3535,812
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,4595,878
DabaaEgypt 2,8501,771
DakhlaEgypt 3,4452,141
DijonFrance 2,4141,500
DresdenGermany 1,6531,027
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,1961,986
DebrecenHungary 1,437893
DalatangiIceland 2,8921,797
DaltonganjIndia 5,1513,201
DarbhangaIndia 5,0653,147
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,4933,413
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,4973,416
DumkaIndia 5,3163,303
DwarkaIndia 4,5292,814
DezfulIran 2,7521,710
DublinIreland 2,7881,733
DecimomannuItaly 2,7891,733
DobbiacoItaly 2,0191,255
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,6114,108
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6311,635
DagorettiKenya 6,3543,948
DaugavpilsLatvia 683424
DedzaMalawi 7,8074,851
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,7882,975
DashbalbarMongolia 4,9513,077
DaweiMyanmar 6,8984,286
De BiltNetherlands 2,1411,331
De KooyNetherlands 2,1301,324
Den HelderNetherlands 2,1301,324
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,54710,282
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,54010,278
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,0689,985
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,58610,307
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,60510,319
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,7921,113
DalbandinPakistan 3,6702,280
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,7112,306
DirPakistan 3,4572,148
DroshPakistan 3,4212,126
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,0835,023
DohaQatar 3,5842,227
DorohoiRomania 1,163723
Dikson IslandRussia 2,7181,689
DudinkaRussia 2,7951,737
DzardzanRussia 4,2682,652
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4402,138
DakarSenegal 6,5164,049
DaruSierra Leone 6,7914,220
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5615,942
DamazinSudan 4,9063,049
DongolaSudan 4,1212,561
DamascusSyria 2,4951,550
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4941,550
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2901,423
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9901,858
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9734,333
DjerbaTunisia 3,2181,999
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0051,246
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5391,578
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,6491,646
DnepropetrovskUkraine 824512
DonetskUkraine 864537
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6912,294
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5515,314
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9924,966
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,2525,749
Danville, IlUsa 8,1915,090
Darlington, ScUsa 8,3705,201
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2895,151
David City, NeUsa 8,4095,225
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0424,997
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4295,238
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,9865,584
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4725,886
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2315,115
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7586,064
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9814,960
Delphine, InUsa 8,0535,004
Denton, MdUsa 7,7584,821
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8105,475
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2575,131
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1105,661
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8044,850
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7824,836
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5505,313
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4705,263
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0745,017
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8625,507
Dover, DeUsa 7,7584,821
Dover, TnUsa 8,5835,334
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3825,830
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0615,009
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6784,771
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4285,237
Durham, NhUsa 7,1534,445
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5953,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -