Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moscow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moscow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moscow with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,2161,998
FarahAfghanistan 3,2282,006
FormosaArgentina 12,7467,920
ForrestAustralia 12,8277,971
FrancistownBotswana 8,6215,357
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,1405,680
FloraniaBrazil 9,6145,974
FlorestaBrazil 9,9516,184
FlorianoBrazil 10,0506,245
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,2867,634
FormosaBrazil 11,1216,911
FortalezaBrazil 9,5035,905
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,4667,746
FrancaBrazil 11,5857,199
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1794,461
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9724,333
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1974,472
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1444,439
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8704,890
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8104,232
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8564,261
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4014,599
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1004,412
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6844,154
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6844,153
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3053,297
FayaChad 4,4842,787
FamagustaCyprus 2,3211,442
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8211,131
FarafraEgypt 3,2922,046
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,7524,196
FichtelbergGermany 1,7401,081
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,0241,258
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,0461,271
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6702,902
FaranahGuinea 6,5864,093
FalconaraItaly 2,1911,361
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,2961,427
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2571,403
FonniItaly 2,7081,683
FrontoneItaly 2,2341,388
FrosinoneItaly 2,3581,466
FukauraJapan 7,0474,379
FukueJapan 7,1264,428
FukuiJapan 7,2534,507
FukuokaJapan 7,1394,437
FukushimaJapan 7,3314,556
FukuyamaJapan 7,2284,491
FushikiJapan 7,2344,495
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,9901,858
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,6405,369
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0355,615
FunchalMadeira 4,8803,032
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,1985,716
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,0472,515
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8111,126
FaroPortugal 3,9712,468
FerganaRussia 3,0141,873
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8564,260
FalunSweden 1,384860
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,3881,484
FeodosijaUkraine 1,211753
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5914,096
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5235,297
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2495,126
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0234,986
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8274,864
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9274,305
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8884,902
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4685,262
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0905,027
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0505,003
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8255,484
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,2765,143
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,8985,529
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,8075,473
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0975,653
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9094,915
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4825,892
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7294,803
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8404,872
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7315,426
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1235,048
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7285,423
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,2035,719
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6615,382
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,9065,534
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9794,958
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,2545,750
Framingham, MaUsa 7,2384,498
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2605,133
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3475,808
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7544,819
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,8984,908
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4975,901
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9574,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -