Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moscow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moscow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moscow with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,0511,896
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,6302,255
HuamboAngola 7,8994,909
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6787,257
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9719,303
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9659,299
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9428,042
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1363,192
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0424,376
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6424,128
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6204,114
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5474,690
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7733,587
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7834,836
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8334,246
Hope, BcCanada 8,1585,069
HaikouChina 7,1014,413
HailarChina 5,2673,273
HamiChina 4,1702,592
HetanChina 3,7632,339
HavanaCuba 9,5975,964
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,2955,776
HigueyDominican Republic 9,2775,765
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,4345,862
HelwanEgypt 2,9301,821
HurguadaEgypt 3,2051,992
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5821,604
HelsinkiFinland 903561
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 893555
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8149,827
HamburgGermany 1,7781,105
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7781,105
HannoverGermany 1,8441,146
HelgolandGermany 1,8901,175
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,0181,254
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4681,533
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5432,823
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5307,165
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3087,027
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9771,850
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4713,400
HaifaIsrael 2,5671,595
HaboroJapan 6,8124,233
HachijojimaJapan 7,7094,790
HachinoheJapan 7,1404,437
HagiJapan 7,1274,429
HakodateJapan 6,9874,342
HamadaJapan 7,1224,425
HamamatsuJapan 7,4504,629
HikoneJapan 7,3234,550
HimejiJapan 7,2744,520
HiradoJapan 7,1104,418
HirooJapan 7,0734,395
HiroshimaJapan 7,1884,467
HitaJapan 7,1954,471
HitoyoshiJapan 7,2804,524
HunLibya 3,4292,131
HomboriMali 5,6003,480
HomalinMyanmar 5,7213,555
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,6214,114
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,51810,264
HighbankNew Zealand 16,52210,267
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,41510,200
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,50510,256
HororataNew Zealand 16,53710,276
HyderabadPakistan 4,2002,610
HuanucoPeru 12,3897,699
HelPoland 1,197744
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,1363,813
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,9011,182
HatangaRussia 3,4042,115
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,6841,047
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9475,560
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1661,967
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,593990
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8527,987
HaejuSouth Korea 6,4894,033
HyesanSouth Korea 6,3503,946
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7224,177
HalaibSudan 3,7392,323
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5092,802
HudeibaSudan 4,2662,651
HaparandaSweden 1,323822
HarnosandSweden 1,342834
HamaSyria 2,3051,432
HassakahSyria 2,1631,344
Hua HinThailand 7,1434,439
HakkariTurkey 2,0831,294
Hull, EnglandUk 2,4091,497
HersonUkraine 1,081672
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,009627
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6025,967
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1114,419
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4285,237
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6854,776
Hart, MiUsa 7,7224,799
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3304,555
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2745,142
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,7465,435
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4195,231
Hays, KsUsa 8,7025,407
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,3525,812
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5665,323
Helena, MtUsa 8,2775,143
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4784,647
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1345,054
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,4165,230
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0575,628
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7825,457
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,8885,523
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0905,027
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6184,734
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3295,176
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8744,893
Holly, CoUsa 8,9045,533
Homer, AkUsa 7,1504,443
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1325,053
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4775,267
Horton, KsUsa 8,5135,290
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4195,231
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0384,995
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6344,744
Houma, LaUsa 9,3335,799
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4875,895
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1185,044
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,6635,383
Huron, SdUsa 8,1285,051
HanoiVietnam 6,7364,186
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,7124,793
HarareZimbabwe 8,2235,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -