Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moscow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moscow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moscow with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,8062,365
In SalahAlgeria 4,2352,632
InnsbruckAustria 2,0341,264
IbiriteBrazil 11,3347,043
IguatuBrazil 9,7876,082
IlheusBrazil 10,5586,561
ImperatrizBrazil 10,2136,346
IndaialBrazil 12,2637,620
IpameriBrazil 11,3727,066
IraiBrazil 12,5287,785
IreceBrazil 10,4006,463
ItaberabaBrazil 10,4306,481
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,6736,633
ItaitubaBrazil 10,6256,602
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,0646,875
ItaperunaBrazil 11,3157,031
ItapevaBrazil 11,9797,444
ItirucuBrazil 10,4776,511
ItuacuBrazil 10,5996,587
IvinhemaBrazil 12,1387,543
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7403,567
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0823,780
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1933,848
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3053,297
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8262,999
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,9898,072
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8869,872
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6789,742
ImbertDominican Republic 9,2795,766
IzobambaEcuador 11,6377,231
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8381,764
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,8416,737
IoanninaGreece 2,1771,353
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3262,688
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2212,002
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,8252,998
IranshahrIran 3,6812,287
IstranaItaly 2,1011,306
IidaJapan 7,3874,591
IizukaJapan 7,1524,444
IrakoJapan 7,4274,615
IriomotejimaJapan 7,5484,690
IrozakiJapan 7,5264,677
IshigakijimaJapan 7,5814,711
IshinomakiJapan 7,3144,545
IwamizawaJapan 6,9174,298
IzuharaJapan 7,0244,365
IrbidJordan 2,5931,611
IfraneMorocco 4,0962,545
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,50210,255
IlorinNigeria 6,0053,732
InchonNorth Korea 6,5894,095
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,6361,638
IslamabadPakistan 3,6672,279
IquitosPeru 11,6487,238
IloiloPhilippines 8,7085,411
IasiRomania 1,184736
IcaRussia 6,4213,990
IlirnejRussia 5,7273,559
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,8863,657
IrkutskRussia 4,2022,611
Ivdel’Russia 1,431889
IbizaSpain 3,2592,025
IspartaTurkey 2,0791,292
IstanbulTurkey 1,7661,097
IzmirTurkey 2,0851,295
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,174730
IzmailUkraine 1,316818
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5955,341
Independence, KsUsa 8,7995,468
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2044,477
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1465,062
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3235,172
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5494,691
Inverness, FlUsa 8,9945,589
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1445,061
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6074,727
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4624,637
IsokaZambia 7,3484,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -