Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moscow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moscow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moscow with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,3212,064
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,4492,143
JuninArgentina 13,6268,467
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,9727,440
JacobinaBrazil 10,3056,404
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5475,933
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,5905,959
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,2496,990
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,4537,117
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5734,706
JiuquanChina 4,7062,924
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,9546,807
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,3395,803
JimaniDominican Republic 9,4815,891
JoensuuFinland 884549
JokioinenFinland 990615
JyvskylFinland 996619
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3282,689
JulianehbGreenland 4,5852,849
JagdalpurIndia 5,5033,420
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,3125,786
JerusalemIsrael 2,6721,660
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,8096,717
JosNigeria 5,6903,536
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,7421,704
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,7321,697
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9182,435
JhelumPakistan 3,7622,338
JiwaniPakistan 3,9422,450
JuliacaPeru 12,5317,787
JakutskRussia 4,8773,031
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,200746
JenisejskRussia 3,2151,998
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,0454,378
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,6374,124
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9465,559
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7982,360
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3502,703
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1605,692
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8762,409
JubaSudan 5,6933,537
JokkmokkSweden 1,518943
JönköpingSweden 1,437893
Jonkoping ASweden 1,442896
JendoubaTunisia 3,0501,895
JerbaTunisia 3,1921,983
JerseyUk 2,7501,709
JaltaUkraine 1,285799
Jackson, MsUsa 9,0345,614
Jackson, TnUsa 8,6555,378
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,8375,491
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2715,140
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7694,828
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2984,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -