Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moscow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moscow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moscow with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,3722,095
KandaharAfghanistan 3,4842,165
KhostAfghanistan 3,5202,187
KunduzAfghanistan 3,1671,968
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,5279,648
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4347,726
KlagenfurtAustria 1,9031,182
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7991,118
KandiBenin 5,8053,607
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9974,969
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0664,391
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0684,392
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0615,009
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4604,635
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3024,538
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0693,771
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0833,780
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7433,569
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0544,383
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,3512,083
KashiChina 3,3382,074
KunmingChina 6,1873,844
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9964,347
KhargaEgypt 3,4252,128
KosseirEgypt 3,3132,059
KajaaniFinland 1,087675
KuopioFinland 964599
KuusamoFinland 1,213754
KarlsruheGermany 2,1031,307
KasselGermany 1,9131,189
KonstanzGermany 2,1361,328
KumasiGhana 6,4574,012
KalamataGreece 2,3921,487
KerkiraGreece 2,2231,382
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4371,514
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4312,754
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2212,002
KankanGuinea 6,4754,024
KindiaGuinea 6,6994,163
KissidougouGuinea 6,6114,108
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,3807,072
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1414,437
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1424,438
KeszthelyHungary 1,7301,075
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1241,941
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5373,441
KotaIndia 4,5952,856
KozhikodeIndia 5,9523,698
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6916,643
KermanIran 3,2262,004
KermanshahIran 2,4981,552
Khoram AbadIran 2,6231,630
KilkennyIreland 2,8901,796
KingstonJamaica 9,7916,084
KagoshimaJapan 7,3264,553
KanazawaJapan 7,2284,492
KaruizawaJapan 7,3544,570
KatsuuraJapan 7,5564,695
KawaguchikoJapan 7,4414,624
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8064,229
KobeJapan 7,3164,547
KochiJapan 7,3224,550
KofuJapan 7,4144,607
KumagayaJapan 7,4164,608
KumamotoJapan 7,2264,490
KumejimaJapan 7,5644,700
KureJapan 7,2074,479
KushiroJapan 7,0654,390
KutchanJapan 6,8924,283
KyotoJapan 7,3174,547
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,0851,917
KitaleKenya 6,1003,791
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,0711,908
KufraLibya 3,7042,302
KaunasLithuania 876544
KlaipedaLithuania 1,031641
KybartaiLithuania 948589
KarongaMalawi 7,3234,551
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8804,897
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,7415,432
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,1245,048
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,0064,975
KuantanMalaysia 8,1595,070
KuchingMalaysia 8,8015,469
KayesMali 6,2003,853
KeniebaMali 6,3413,940
KidalMali 5,1463,198
KitaMali 6,2243,868
KoutiaMali 6,0813,779
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5007,146
KisinevMoldova 1,147713
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,3273,310
KhatgalMongolia 4,0702,529
KhovdMongolia 3,6992,299
KhujirtMongolia 4,4542,768
KhutagMongolia 4,2862,664
KenitraMorocco 4,1122,556
KalewaMyanmar 5,8323,624
KathaMyanmar 5,8703,647
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3054,539
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,1303,809
KengtungMyanmar 6,3263,931
KhamtiMyanmar 5,6693,523
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,3445,806
KathmanduNepal 4,8963,043
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1448,789
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,56310,292
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,43110,210
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,55310,286
KarioiNew Zealand 16,45210,223
KawerauNew Zealand 16,41410,200
KopuaNew Zealand 16,54410,281
KanoNigeria 5,4773,403
KangnungNorth Korea 6,6964,161
KarasjokNorway 1,6301,013
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9701,224
KristiansandNorway 1,7981,118
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8491,149
KhasabOman 3,6202,249
KarachiPakistan 4,1912,604
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,1882,602
KhanpurPakistan 3,9952,483
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8762,408
KororPalau 9,7596,064
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,395867
KlodzkoPoland 1,517942
KoszalinPoland 1,374854
KrakowPoland 1,349838
KalakanRussia 4,7082,925
KaliningradRussia 1,085674
KamenskoeRussia 6,1273,807
KandalaksaRussia 1,290802
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,454904
KazanRussia 724450
KemRussia 1,027638
KerchRussia 1,163723
KhabarovskRussia 6,1343,811
KirenskRussia 4,0982,547
KirovRussia 786488
KljuciRussia 6,5394,064
KolpasevRussia 2,7011,679
KorfRussia 6,3243,930
KostromaRussia 286178
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3212,685
KotlasRussia 798496
KrasnodarRussia 1,206749
KrasnojarskRussia 1,514941
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,245774
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,3502,082
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,8431,767
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 876544
KurganRussia 1,7331,077
KurskRussia 462287
KyraRussia 4,8122,990
KigaliRwanda 6,4634,016
KoldaSenegal 6,5464,067
KabalaSierra Leone 6,6734,147
KosiceSlovakia 1,361846
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4895,897
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,4684,019
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5504,070
KadugliSudan 5,0323,127
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1742,594
KassalaSudan 4,4902,790
KhartoumSudan 4,4952,793
KostiSudan 4,7642,960
KalmarSweden 1,310814
KaresuandoSweden 1,597992
KarlstadSweden 1,490926
KristianstadSweden 1,455904
KamishliSyria 2,1061,309
KanchanaburiThailand 6,9844,340
Khlong YaiThailand 7,3934,594
Khon KaenThailand 6,9584,324
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1404,437
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,0514,382
KairouanTunisia 3,0571,900
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0281,260
KarsTurkey 1,7461,085
KastamonuTurkey 1,6331,014
KayseriTurkey 1,9081,186
KonyaTurkey 2,0221,257
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,1561,340
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,9561,837
KinlossUk 2,4811,541
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 660410
KievUkraine 765475
KirillovkaUkraine 949590
KirovogradUkraine 893555
KlepininoUkraine 1,157719
KomissarovkaUkraine 861535
Kovel’Ukraine 995618
Krovoj RogUkraine 918570
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8704,890
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1455,061
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5235,296
Keene, NhUsa 7,2014,475
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9284,927
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0405,618
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,4135,849
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6565,379
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,2194,486
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9735,576
Kinston, NcUsa 8,2285,113
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9405,555
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4275,237
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3534,569
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2663,894
KabompoZambia 7,8224,861
KabweZambia 7,8624,886
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8564,882
KafirondaZambia 7,6614,761
KaomaZambia 7,9454,937
KasamaZambia 7,3694,579
KasempaZambia 7,7914,842
KawambwaZambia 7,3414,562
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1155,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -