Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moscow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moscow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moscow with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,0141,873
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,0711,908
MilianaAlgeria 3,4262,129
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,2505,127
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,90710,506
Malarg EArgentina 14,2338,845
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,6379,096
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,7098,519
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,5458,417
MendozaArgentina 13,9728,683
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,9648,677
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,0648,118
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2778,251
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,39810,190
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4667,125
MeekatharraAustralia 11,8927,390
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4098,954
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4298,966
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9618,676
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1688,804
Mount IsaAustralia 12,6317,849
MuharraqBahrain 3,4522,145
MinskBelarus 672418
MogilevBelarus 524326
MaunBotswana 8,5365,305
MacapaBrazil 9,9216,165
MacauBrazil 9,5105,910
MaceioBrazil 9,8806,140
MachadoBrazil 11,5967,206
ManausBrazil 10,7726,694
MarabaBrazil 10,2986,399
MaringaBrazil 12,1167,529
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,2986,399
Monte AzulBrazil 10,8036,713
Monte SantoBrazil 10,1666,317
MonteiroBrazil 9,7946,086
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,0216,848
Morada NovaBrazil 9,6125,973
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,3536,434
MamfeCameroon 6,1103,797
MarouaCameroon 5,4403,381
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,4593,392
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0864,403
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9764,956
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7214,176
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9304,928
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8864,901
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1825,085
Moncton, NbCanada 6,5744,085
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5294,057
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0404,375
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0604,387
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7304,803
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8214,239
Morden, MbCanada 7,6384,746
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3524,569
MoundouChad 5,5853,471
MatecanaColombia 10,9826,824
MoroniComoros 7,5284,678
MosnovCzech Republic 1,472914
MarstalDenmark 1,7061,060
Melville HallDominica 9,1275,672
MichesDominican Republic 9,2625,755
MocaDominican Republic 9,3085,784
MoncionDominican Republic 9,3395,804
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,3245,794
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,3215,792
MilagroEcuador 11,8647,372
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8441,767
MinyaEgypt 3,1341,948
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3363,937
MassawaEritrea 4,4752,781
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6291,634
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,144711
MarseilleFrance 2,6741,662
MontpellierFrance 2,7381,701
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7756,075
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,32810,146
MakokouGabon 6,5374,062
MayumbaGabon 7,0314,369
MitzicGabon 6,5564,074
MkamboGabon 6,4574,012
MoandaGabon 6,7454,192
MouilaGabon 6,8554,260
MagdeburgGermany 1,7411,082
MunichGermany 1,9341,202
MünsterGermany 1,9951,240
MethoniGreece 2,4281,509
MilosGreece 2,3451,457
MitiliniGreece 2,0341,264
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,0321,263
MacentaGuinea 6,6664,143
MamouGuinea 6,6264,118
Midway IslandHawaii 10,0986,275
MiskolcHungary 1,436892
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,7463,570
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,4072,738
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0483,137
MusulipatnamIndia 5,7323,562
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,6966,025
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,4906,519
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,9154,918
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5827,197
MashhadIran 2,7361,700
Malin HeadIreland 2,7741,724
M. CalamitaItaly 2,4281,509
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,2851,420
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,5551,588
MilanItaly 2,2841,420
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,3041,432
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,4121,499
ManIvory Coast 6,6774,149
MaebashiJapan 7,3764,584
MaizuruJapan 7,2564,509
MakurazakiJapan 7,3374,559
MatsueJapan 7,1304,430
MatsumotoJapan 7,3314,556
MatsuyamaJapan 7,2544,508
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,8744,893
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,2875,771
MishimaJapan 7,4844,651
MitoJapan 7,4544,632
MiyakejimaJapan 7,6054,726
MiyakoJapan 7,2414,499
MiyakojimaJapan 7,6084,728
MiyakonojoJapan 7,3424,562
MiyazakiJapan 7,3434,563
MombetsuJapan 6,8944,284
MoriokaJapan 7,1954,471
MuroranJapan 6,9554,322
MurotomisakiJapan 7,3864,590
MutsuJapan 7,0584,386
Ma’AnJordan 2,8581,776
MafraqJordan 2,6121,623
MombasaKenya 6,6574,137
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,1313,810
MaseruLesotho 9,5175,914
MonroviaLiberia 6,9344,309
MisratahLibya 3,1451,954
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,9934,967
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,2385,119
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6265,360
MorondavaMadagascar 8,4875,274
MakhangaMalawi 8,0485,001
MangochiMalawi 7,8164,857
MwmosaMalawi 7,9994,971
MzimbaMalawi 7,5394,685
MzuzuMalawi 7,4894,654
MalaccaMalaysia 8,2455,124
MersingMalaysia 8,3215,171
MiriMalaysia 8,7605,444
MaleMaldives 6,5674,081
MenakaMali 5,3603,330
MoptiMali 5,8023,605
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,8397,357
MazatlanMexico 10,5916,581
MeridaMexico 10,1466,305
Mexico CityMexico 10,7186,660
MonterreyMexico 10,1186,287
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7676,691
MaantyMongolia 4,7082,926
MandalgoviMongolia 4,7442,948
MatadMongolia 5,1913,226
MurenMongolia 4,1202,560
MarrakechMorocco 4,4282,751
MeknesMorocco 4,0842,538
MideltMorocco 4,1412,573
MaputoMozambique 9,1035,657
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8764,894
MandalayMyanmar 6,0503,760
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,1383,814
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,0754,397
MindatMyanmar 5,9753,713
MonywaMyanmar 5,9813,717
MyeikMyanmar 7,0754,397
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,8293,622
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,1621,344
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,57010,297
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,37210,174
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,26210,106
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,36010,166
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,46010,228
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,33810,152
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,51010,259
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,42610,207
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,44610,220
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,43210,211
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,58410,306
ManaguaNicaragua 10,8526,744
MasatepeNicaragua 10,8676,753
MagariaNiger 5,3643,333
Maine SoroaNiger 5,2243,246
MaradiNiger 5,3893,349
MaiduguriNigeria 5,3313,313
MakurdiNigeria 5,9263,683
MinnaNigeria 5,8083,609
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,8014,226
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,7021,057
MajisOman 3,8162,371
MasirahOman 4,2902,666
Muscat  Oman 3,9632,463
MultanPakistan 3,8882,416
MurreePakistan 3,6562,272
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,6167,218
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,5247,782
MoyobambaPeru 12,0777,505
MactanPhilippines 8,8335,489
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2585,132
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,5962,235
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,5194,051
MagadanRussia 5,8973,665
MahackalaRussia 1,592990
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,9661,222
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,9681,223
MarkovoRussia 6,0283,746
MinusinskRussia 3,3882,105
MogocaRussia 4,9523,077
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4832,164
MatamSenegal 6,1883,845
MogadishuSomalia 6,0233,742
MadridSpain 3,4292,131
Madrid (b)Spain 3,4412,138
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,0141,873
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,7882,354
MelillaSpain 3,8142,370
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,4772,161
MalakalSudan 5,1733,215
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1575,690
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,3561,464
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,4073,981
Mae SariangThailand 6,5064,043
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,6784,150
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,0704,393
MalatyaTurkey 1,9351,203
MersinTurkey 2,1281,323
MuglaTurkey 2,1831,357
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,5481,584
ManstonUk 2,4171,502
MeloUruguay 13,0378,101
MercedesUruguay 13,3458,293
MontevideoUruguay 13,3698,308
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,7145,415
Madison, FlUsa 8,8485,498
Madison, InUsa 8,1635,073
Madison, NeUsa 8,3285,175
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9374,932
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6335,364
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7794,834
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,5365,304
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0354,993
Marion, InUsa 8,0124,979
Marion, NcUsa 8,3205,170
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,5384,684
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1875,709
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,8514,879
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,7574,199
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9654,949
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1085,660
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,4005,220
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,5185,293
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7205,419
Medford, WiUsa 7,7784,834
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0905,027
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,7605,444
Mena, ArUsa 8,9255,546
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,9765,578
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3575,815
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4485,249
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,2285,735
Midland, TxUsa 9,5375,927
Milan, MnUsa 7,9924,966
Milbank, SdUsa 7,9914,966
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1435,060
Milford, DeUsa 7,7104,791
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,6555,378
Millen, GaUsa 8,6255,360
Millport, OhUsa 7,7994,846
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,2294,492
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8994,909
Minden, NeUsa 8,4985,281
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9084,914
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1445,061
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2895,151
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,1185,666
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1485,063
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2115,102
Monroe, NcUsa 8,3515,189
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,9924,966
Montgomery AlUsa 8,8775,516
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0865,646
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6184,734
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,1805,083
Morganton, NcUsa 8,3205,170
Moro, OrUsa 8,6255,360
Morris, MnUsa 7,8924,904
Morrison, IlUsa 8,0915,028
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,1795,082
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6954,782
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2355,117
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6824,774
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0544,384
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,4285,237
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,5305,300
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8124,855
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9025,532
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,9246,167
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,2066,342
MaracayVenezuela 9,9976,212
MaturinVenezuela 9,7766,075
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,2306,357
MeridaVenezuela 10,3606,438
MagoyeZambia 8,0434,998
MansaZambia 7,4874,653
MbalaZambia 7,2164,484
MfuweZambia 7,7024,786
MisamfuZambia 7,3554,571
MonguZambia 8,0204,983
MpikaZambia 7,5544,694
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7414,810
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9864,963
MumbwaZambia 7,9444,937
MwinilungaZambia 7,6154,732
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4645,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -