Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moscow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moscow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moscow with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,2922,046
NeuquenArgentina 14,4218,962
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,6998,513
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,1239,397
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4607,743
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5439,037
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7938,571
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,1475,684
NatitingouBenin 5,9573,702
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,4527,117
NgaoundereCameroon 5,7923,599
NkoundjaCameroon 6,0663,769
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5803,468
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2155,105
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0923,785
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2543,886
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4834,029
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5414,686
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2284,491
N’DjamenaChad 5,2363,254
NanchangChina 6,7014,164
NanjingChina 6,5874,093
NanningChina 6,7414,189
NicosiaCyprus 2,3231,444
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,607998
NaguaDominican Republic 9,2705,760
NeybaDominican Republic 9,4435,868
NegeleEthiopia 5,6183,491
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6089,078
NandiFiji 14,6089,078
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,094680
NancyFrance 2,2561,402
NantesFrance 2,8371,763
NiceFrance 2,5401,578
NeustrelitzGermany 1,596992
NurembergGermany 1,9071,185
NurnbergGermany 1,9101,187
NaxosGreece 2,2761,415
NanortalikGreenland 4,5812,847
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5302,815
NordGreenland 3,3312,070
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6292,877
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6804,151
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1503,200
New DelhiIndia 4,3492,702
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,3731,474
NaganoJapan 7,3074,540
NagasakiJapan 7,1844,464
NagoJapan 7,6114,729
NagoyaJapan 7,3724,581
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,6294,741
NaraJapan 7,3514,568
NazeJapan 7,5444,688
NemuroJapan 7,0924,407
NiigataJapan 7,2424,500
NikkoJapan 7,3704,580
NobeokaJapan 7,3014,537
NairobiKenya 6,3533,948
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1948,199
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,1861,980
NidaLithuania 1,044648
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7544,818
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5585,318
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,5054,663
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6514,754
NaraMali 5,9043,669
NioroMali 6,0093,734
NemaMauritania 5,7643,582
NouakchottMauritania 6,1123,798
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,4288,966
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,53810,277
NelsonNew Zealand 16,45010,222
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,33510,151
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,59310,311
NandaimeNicaragua 10,8786,760
N’GuigmiNiger 5,0773,155
NiameyNiger 5,6013,481
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,7331,077
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,7791,105
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,7351,700
NawabshahPakistan 4,1122,555
NokkundiPakistan 3,6032,239
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,4897,761
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2675,137
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,532952
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,1143,178
NikolaevRussia 1,054655
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,0203,741
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8144,235
NizneangarskRussia 4,2872,664
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7542,333
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,504935
NovgorodRussia 486302
NovosibirskRussia 2,8071,744
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6204,114
No. 6Sudan 3,9242,438
NyalaSudan 4,9923,102
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,9944,346
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,8684,268
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,5184,672
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,6254,117
NarathiwatThailand 7,8284,865
NigdeTurkey 1,9991,242
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,1931,363
Nikopol’Ukraine 943586
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8964,907
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8964,907
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4995,281
Natchez, MsUsa 9,1665,696
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7245,421
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2434,501
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5474,690
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7544,819
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0565,006
New London, WiUsa 7,7914,841
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,2615,755
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,2745,763
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0234,986
New YorkUsa 7,4784,647
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,5004,660
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4954,657
Newark, NjUsa 7,5144,669
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5304,679
Newberry, ScUsa 8,5125,290
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8365,491
Newnan, GaUsa 8,7465,435
Newport, TnUsa 8,3655,198
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,4904,033
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,9634,948
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3455,186
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8485,498
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3965,217
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5405,307
Norton, KsUsa 8,6335,365
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8464,875
NdolaZambia 7,7004,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -