Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moscow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moscow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moscow with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,6462,266
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,5512,828
OranArgentina 12,8547,988
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2416,985
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9778,064
OstendeBelgium 2,3231,444
ObidosBrazil 10,3806,450
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8883,659
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1604,449
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1614,450
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,8519,228
OdenseDenmark 1,6961,054
OtavaloEcuador 11,5637,186
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,0869,374
OuluFinland 1,211752
OroomiehIran 2,0971,303
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,6271,632
OdienneIvory Coast 6,4714,021
ObihiroJapan 7,0144,358
OfunatoJapan 7,2804,524
OitaJapan 7,2414,500
OkayamaJapan 7,2474,503
OkinoerabuJapan 7,5814,711
OmaezakiJapan 7,4904,655
OmuJapan 6,8554,260
OnahamaJapan 7,4264,614
OsakaJapan 7,3354,558
OshimaJapan 7,5404,686
OtaruJapan 6,8814,276
OwaseJapan 7,4274,615
OuarzazateMorocco 4,4202,747
OujoaMorocco 3,7962,359
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3368,909
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,50010,253
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,47510,238
OphirNew Zealand 16,49810,252
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,44810,221
OtautauNew Zealand 16,46710,233
OcotalNicaragua 10,7166,659
OrlandNorway 1,7751,103
OsloNorway 1,6411,020
OhotskRussia 5,6243,495
OkhotskRussia 5,6243,495
OlekminskRussia 4,5642,836
OlenekRussia 3,8412,387
OmskRussia 2,2341,388
OnegaRussia 897558
OrenburgRussia 1,233766
OymyakonRussia 5,3193,305
OviedoSpain 3,3582,087
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,527949
Orkney IslandsUk 2,4141,500
OdessaUkraine 1,148713
OvrucUkraine 769478
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4195,232
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3625,196
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8984,908
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8135,476
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7094,791
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1594,449
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0225,606
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5605,320
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9814,960
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4415,245
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3615,196
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3585,194
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2475,125
Orlando, FlUsa 9,0165,603
Orono, MeUsa 6,8794,275
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8194,859
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3694,579
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1335,054
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5605,320
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3785,206
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7444,812
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9255,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -