Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moscow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moscow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moscow with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,8049,200
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,8034,228
ParanaArgentina 13,3668,306
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,9838,068
PehuajoArgentina 13,7958,572
PergaminoArgentina 13,5508,420
PigeArgentina 13,9668,679
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,5648,429
PosadasArgentina 12,7107,898
PresidenciaArgentina 12,9378,039
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,0328,720
Punta IndioArgentina 13,4778,375
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2277,598
Port HedlandAustralia 11,3287,040
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0123,115
ParakouBenin 6,0003,729
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,9196,164
ParacatuBrazil 11,2476,989
ParanaBrazil 10,8796,760
ParanaguaBrazil 12,0987,518
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7357,292
ParintinsBrazil 10,5216,538
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6345,986
Passo FundoBrazil 12,5727,813
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,3527,054
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0626,253
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,0056,217
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,8006,712
PeixeBrazil 10,8766,758
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1396,301
PicosBrazil 9,9856,205
PiraiBrazil 11,5647,186
PirenopolisBrazil 11,2506,991
PompeuBrazil 11,3187,033
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,2667,622
Porto De MozBrazil 10,1586,312
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,3147,652
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,5337,166
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,6577,865
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,7576,684
PosseBrazil 10,9316,793
PlevenBulgaria 1,6641,034
PlovdivBulgaria 1,7811,107
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5344,682
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3534,569
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5483,447
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1185,045
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1754,459
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3804,586
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1594,449
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2115,103
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1743,837
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0905,028
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5714,705
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4344,619
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6834,775
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7224,799
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5524,693
ParronChile 14,2008,824
Puerto AysenChile 15,1849,436
Puerto MonttChile 14,9169,269
Punta ArenasChile 15,5859,685
PingbianChina 6,3083,920
PeralesColombia 10,9846,826
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,3696,444
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,9906,829
PragueCzech Republic 1,6791,044
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,5035,905
PimentelDominican Republic 9,3045,781
PoloDominican Republic 9,4725,886
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,2755,763
PichilingueEcuador 11,7597,307
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8117,340
PuyoEcuador 11,7107,277
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7631,717
ParisFrance 2,4901,547
PerpignanFrance 2,8671,782
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0817,507
Port-GentilGabon 6,8064,229
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,3047,646
PotsdamGermany 1,6361,017
PatrasGreece 2,2841,419
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4302,753
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4892,790
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,0745,639
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,5035,905
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,4246,478
PecsHungary 1,7341,077
PambanIndia 6,3133,923
PuneIndia 5,1343,190
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4405,244
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8815,519
PadovaItaly 2,1341,326
Paganella MountainItaly 2,1291,323
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,6711,660
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,6751,663
PantelleriaItaly 2,8571,775
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2711,411
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,7351,699
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2801,417
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,2441,394
PiacenzaItaly 2,2971,428
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,3521,462
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,1851,358
Ponza IslandItaly 2,4401,516
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,3171,440
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,4031,493
PrizziItaly 2,7011,679
PakseLaos 7,2634,513
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,8424,873
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6505,375
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6895,400
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1836,949
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,9951,240
PatheinMyanmar 6,4464,006
PutaoMyanmar 5,6583,516
PyiMyanmar 6,2863,906
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2398,849
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,29310,125
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,52410,268
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,52410,268
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,53010,272
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,17510,051
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,37910,178
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5276,542
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,2853,906
PohangNorth Korea 6,8704,269
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,4113,984
PadidanPakistan 4,0432,512
PanjgurPakistan 3,8462,390
ParachinarPakistan 3,4802,162
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,9912,480
PeshawarPakistan 3,5502,206
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0937,514
PilarParaguay 12,8117,961
PiscoPeru 12,7477,921
PiuraPeru 12,2147,590
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,2127,589
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,5585,318
PoznanPoland 1,401870
PrzemyslPoland 1,198745
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,6782,286
PortalegrePortugal 3,7572,335
Porto Portugal 3,6892,293
PavelecRussia 251156
PecoraRussia 1,476917
PermRussia 1,149714
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7604,201
PetrozavodskRussia 693430
PjatigorskRussia 1,365848
PoronajskRussia 6,4594,014
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,090678
Providenja BayRussia 6,3913,972
PskovRussia 606376
PodorSenegal 6,1883,845
PopradSlovakia 1,391864
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0526,247
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1155,664
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1241,941
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4684,019
Port SudanSudan 4,0312,505
ParamariboSuriname 9,6435,992
PiteňSweden 1,367849
PalmyraSyria 2,3671,471
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7159,766
PhetchabunThailand 6,8604,263
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,7744,210
PhraeThailand 6,6464,130
PhuketThailand 7,4904,654
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4604,636
Prachin BuriThailand 7,0924,407
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,2034,476
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,5845,956
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,8071,744
PoltavaUkraine 723449
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,2148,211
PradoUruguay 13,3708,309
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,3118,272
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2895,151
Pana, IlUsa 8,2945,154
Paoli, InUsa 8,2065,099
Paris, IlUsa 8,1915,090
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7704,828
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,1625,694
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6385,368
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0765,640
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8455,496
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4965,279
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5145,291
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,0905,649
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1935,091
Perry, OkUsa 8,9375,554
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6404,748
Philo, OhUsa 7,9374,932
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6796,015
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1975,094
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9245,545
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7244,800
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1035,035
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8104,853
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4784,647
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2384,498
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7075,410
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6835,396
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7244,800
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1335,054
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7985,467
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3295,176
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4355,863
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5254,676
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3295,176
Portage, WiUsa 7,8394,871
Portland, MaineUsa 7,0624,389
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5855,335
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0134,980
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9875,584
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2095,101
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8514,879
Princeton, InUsa 8,3875,212
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2884,529
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9545,564
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,4226,476
PetaukeZambia 7,8154,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -