Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moscow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moscow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moscow with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,3808,314
ReconquistaArgentina 13,0958,138
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,7078,518
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,4109,576
RivadaviaArgentina 12,8557,988
RosarioArgentina 13,4808,377
RichmondAustralia 14,4488,978
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5568,424
RecifeBrazil 9,6826,017
RemansoBrazil 10,2606,376
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8847,385
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,5477,176
Rio NegroBrazil 12,2267,598
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,5577,182
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7234,799
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3154,546
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6934,781
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6964,783
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0863,160
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9324,929
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7214,176
RuoqiangChina 4,1182,559
Rafael NunezColombia 10,4346,484
RandersDenmark 1,6981,055
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,4275,858
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,2595,754
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,8849,871
RumipambaEcuador 11,7017,271
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9271,819
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1081,931
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9441,830
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,5635,943
RostockGermany 1,6291,012
RhodesGreece 2,2771,415
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9921,859
ReykhólarIceland 3,2862,042
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3002,051
RamsarIran 2,3221,443
RashtIran 2,2471,396
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,8431,767
RadicofaniItaly 2,3371,453
Resia PassItaly 2,1171,315
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2001,367
RivoltoItaly 2,0251,258
Rolle PassItaly 2,0751,290
RomeItaly 2,3751,476
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,4021,493
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0121,250
RumoiJapan 6,8454,254
RigaLatvia 847527
RaseiniaiLithuania 909565
RodriguesMauritius 8,7425,432
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,0002,486
RabatMorocco 4,1442,575
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,5294,057
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,3715,202
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,46610,232
RangioraNew Zealand 16,55610,288
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,17810,053
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,38710,183
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,39310,187
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,50310,255
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,30410,132
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,49510,250
RivasNicaragua 10,9006,774
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,0002,486
RebolyRussia 966600
Rostov On DonRussia 966601
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,5412,200
RagaSudan 5,3703,337
RashadSudan 4,9223,059
RenkSudan 4,9203,057
RumbekSudan 5,4973,416
RanongThailand 7,3054,539
Roi EtThailand 7,0494,380
RizeTurkey 1,6591,031
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,6941,674
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,126700
RomnyUkraine 628390
RovnoUkraine 960597
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6722,282
RochaUruguay 13,2278,220
Racine, WiUsa 7,9164,919
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1835,085
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3145,167
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3145,166
Reading, PaUsa 7,6304,742
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1745,701
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3625,197
Redding, CaUsa 9,1375,678
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7406,052
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2015,718
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0535,004
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9614,947
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9614,947
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,1015,034
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9784,958
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4524,631
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1935,091
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0194,983
Rockville, InUsa 8,1505,065
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2595,132
Rome, GaUsa 8,6485,374
Roseau, MnUsa 7,5914,717
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8755,515
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4745,887
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,7584,821
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3105,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -