Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moscow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moscow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moscow with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,5579,667
UaupesBrazil 10,9066,777
UbatubaBrazil 11,7077,275
UberabaBrazil 11,5417,172
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8384,249
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,7342,320
UpernavikGreenland 4,3142,681
UummannaqGreenland 4,2912,667
UdineItaly 2,0081,248
Ustica IslandItaly 2,6241,630
UenoJapan 7,3624,575
UnzendakeJapan 7,2074,479
UrakawaJapan 7,0594,386
UshibukaJapan 7,2404,499
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,4074,603
UwajimaJapan 7,2954,533
UkmergeLithuania 810503
UtenaLithuania 754469
UlaangomMongolia 3,6232,251
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,6292,877
UlgiiMongolia 3,5432,201
UliastaiMongolia 4,0402,510
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6472,266
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,8923,040
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,8334,246
UfaRussia 1,156718
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,9551,837
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,4152,744
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,2833,904
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,3972,732
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,326824
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,6094,107
Ust-MajaRussia 5,1893,224
Ust-OlojRussia 5,5723,463
Umm BeninSudan 4,7662,962
UmeňSweden 1,307812
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,1964,472
Udon ThaniThailand 6,8764,273
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,6884,156
UrfaTurkey 2,0811,293
UsakTurkey 2,0021,244
Uman’Ukraine 931579
UzgorodUkraine 1,312815
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8454,875
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8854,900
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1915,090
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0034,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -