Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moscow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moscow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moscow with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,1611,343
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,6658,491
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,4018,328
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,8298,594
ViennaAustria 1,6711,038
VitebskBelarus 468291
VassourasBrazil 11,5297,165
VicosaBrazil 11,3317,041
VitoriaBrazil 11,1436,925
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,6806,636
VarnaBulgaria 1,565973
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,0024,351
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2015,096
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,5474,690
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,5374,684
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2655,136
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2995,157
ValdiviaChile 14,7999,197
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,7179,146
VallenarChile 13,7288,531
ValparaisoChile 14,1218,775
VanguardiaColombia 10,9206,786
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4817,134
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,6331,015
VestervigDenmark 1,7971,116
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,3545,813
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,2925,774
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,3265,795
VilsandiEstonia 993617
VaasaFinland 1,197744
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,2402,013
VeravalIndia 4,7342,942
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,7023,543
ValentiaIreland 3,1021,928
VeniceItaly 2,1001,305
VeronaItaly 2,1951,364
VicenzaItaly 2,1441,332
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,3801,479
ViterboItaly 2,3591,466
VolterraItaly 2,3481,459
VientianeLaos 6,8094,231
VarenaLithuania 850528
VilniusLithuania 803499
VeracruzMexico 10,6176,597
VlissingenNetherlands 2,2711,411
VaernesNorway 1,7041,059
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,7541,090
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,6471,024
VillarricaParaguay 12,5967,827
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,434891
VanavaraRussia 3,6792,286
VasileviciRussia 645401
Velikie LukiRussia 438272
VerhojanskRussia 4,6702,902
ViljujskRussia 4,4262,750
VitimRussia 4,2402,635
Vize IslandRussia 2,9781,851
VladivostokRussia 6,4133,985
VolgogradRussia 921572
VologdaRussia 411256
VoronezRussia 477297
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,6273,497
VytegraRussia 580361
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,9174,298
ValenciaSpain 3,3202,063
ValladolidSpain 3,4142,121
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,6092,243
VisbySweden 1,188738
VanTurkey 1,9781,229
ValleyUk 2,6921,673
VinnitsaUkraine 953592
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,3655,820
Valdez, AkUsa 7,0044,353
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3575,193
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,5825,333
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2475,125
Vevay, InUsa 8,1915,090
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,0655,633
Victoria, TxUsa 9,6626,004
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,9154,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -