Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moscow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moscow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moscow with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3698,929
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3295,797
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4478,978
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8898,009
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9917,451
WoomeraAustralia 13,3798,314
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4547,118
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1013,791
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5394,685
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0664,391
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0384,373
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4504,629
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7624,823
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5384,684
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5474,690
WillemstadCuraçao 9,8926,147
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,3797,071
WajimaJapan 7,1724,457
WakamatsuJapan 7,3264,553
WakayamaJapan 7,3554,570
WakkanaiJapan 6,7194,176
WajirKenya 6,0193,740
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,0235,607
WindhoekNamibia 8,9315,550
WaihiNew Zealand 16,30410,132
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,49610,251
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,44110,216
WaimateNew Zealand 16,56010,291
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,44410,218
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,57310,299
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,56710,295
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,41510,200
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,46110,229
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0249,958
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,55410,287
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,42010,203
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,44010,216
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,52910,271
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,51610,263
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,22810,084
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,55110,285
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,45810,227
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,54410,281
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,54810,283
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,38210,180
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,24010,092
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,29310,125
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,18110,055
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,54410,280
WintonNew Zealand 16,48510,244
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,16710,046
WarsawPoland 1,159720
WroclawPoland 1,462908
WonsanSouth Korea 6,4934,035
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6212,871
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8182,372
WauSudan 5,4193,367
WaddingtonUk 2,4481,522
Waco, TxUsa 9,3915,836
Wake IslandUsa 10,3956,459
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7365,428
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3285,175
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,4875,274
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4675,261
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0745,017
Warren, OhUsa 7,7994,846
Warren, PaUsa 7,6164,733
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4095,225
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,8204,860
Washington, IaUsa 8,2495,126
Washington, InUsa 8,2475,125
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,8645,508
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2964,534
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0254,987
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9374,932
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8814,898
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0775,019
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,7975,467
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,0205,605
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,6815,395
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2975,777
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9645,570
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8934,905
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6654,763
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,1245,670
West Point, GaUsa 8,7465,435
West Point, NyUsa 7,4784,647
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3695,201
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1095,039
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1985,716
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7855,459
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2665,137
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,5294,679
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9924,966
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1285,051
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5914,717
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9014,910
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6654,763
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6774,771
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,2935,154
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3295,176
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0735,016
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0525,004
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0115,600
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7244,800
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,4665,261
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4775,889
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,3705,201
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8864,900
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8584,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -