Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moscow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moscow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moscow with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,8091,124
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0411,268
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,8301,137
YaoundeCameroon 6,2323,873
YokoCameroon 6,0223,742
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8404,250
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6404,126
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5524,693
YanjiChina 6,3023,916
YichangChina 6,2353,875
YinchuanChina 5,2853,284
YiningChina 3,3302,069
YariguiesColombia 10,6616,625
YamasaDominican Republic 9,3375,802
YasicaDominican Republic 9,2885,772
YazdIran 2,9601,840
YakushimaJapan 7,4364,621
YamagataJapan 7,2804,524
YamaguchiJapan 7,1514,444
YokkaichiJapan 7,3714,580
YokohamaJapan 7,4944,657
YonagoJapan 7,1474,441
YonagunijimaJapan 7,4994,660
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,7796,077
YeMyanmar 6,7714,207
YolaNigeria 5,6283,497
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,8874,280
YurimaguasPeru 12,0137,465
YekaterinburgRussia 1,417880
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,6354,123
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,3991,491
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4475,249
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1874,466
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4205,232
York, PaUsa 7,7124,792
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7594,821
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8296,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -